menu close menu

2020 Season

WINTER/SPRING

Jan 05th – March 22nd
LEADER BOARD

January
​Day 1 Jan 05th
Day 2 Jan 12th
Day 3 Jan 19th
Day 4 Jan 26th

February
Day 5 Feb 02nd
Day 6 Cancelled
Day 7 Cancelled
Day 8 Feb 23rd

March
Day 9 Mar 1st
Day 10 Mar 08th
Day 11 Mar 15th
Day 12 Cancelled

SPRING/SUMMER

LEADER BOARD

Season cancelled

SUMMER/AUTUMN

June 21st – Sep 27th
LEADER BOARD

June
​Day 1 June 21st
Day 2 June 28th

July
​Day 3 July 5th
Day 4 July 12th
Day 5 July 19th
Day 6 July 26th

​August
Day 7 Aug 2nd
Day 8 Aug 09th
Day 9 Aug 16th
Day 10 Aug 23rd
Day 11 Aug 30th

September
Day 12 Sep 06th
Day 13 Sep 13th
Day 14 Sep 20th
Day 15 Sep 27th

AUTUMN/WINTER

Oct 04th – Dec 27th
LEADER BOARD

October
​Day 1 Oct 04th
Day 2 Oct 11th
Day 3 Oct 18th
Day 4 Oct 25th

November
Day 5 Nov 1st
Day 6 Nov 08th
Day 7 Nov 15th
Day 8 Nov 22nd
Day 9 Nov 29th

December
Day 10 Dec 06th
Day 11 Dec 13th
Day 12 Dec 20th
Day 13 Dec 27th



* Northern District Championship (Other clubs attending)
** Easter Sunday​
*** Northern District Championship & National Travellers Trophy. (Other clubs attending)



2019 Season

SPRING Series

Feb 17th – May 5th
LEADER BOARD

WINNERS:
1. H. Chandor (GBR 455)
2. R. Whittle (GBR 801)
3. G. Waugh (GBR 1118)

SUMMER Series

May 12th – July 28th
LEADER BOARD

WINNERS:
1. H. Chandor (GBR 455)
2. R. Whittle (GBR 801)
3. G. Waugh (GBR 1118)

AUTUMN Series

Aug 4th – Oct 20th
LEADER BOARD

WINNERS:
1. H. Chandor (GBR 455)
2. R. Whittle (GBR 801)
3. J. Sharman (GBR 428)

WINTER Series

Oct 27th – Dec 28th
LEADER BOARD

WINNERS:
1. R. Whittle (GBR 1135)
2. G. Waugh (GBR 1118)
3. H. Chandor (GBR 455)




2018 Season

SPRING Series

Apr 1st – Jun 17th
LEADER BOARD

WINNERS:
1. H. Chandor (GBR 455)
2. R. Whittle (GBR 801)
3. G. Waugh(GBR 076)

SUMMER Series

Jul 2nd – Sep 9th
LEADER BOARD

WINNERS:
1. H. Chandor (GBR 455)
2. R. Whittle (GBR 801)
3. G. Waugh(GBR 076)

AUTUMN Series

Sep 16th – Nov 18th
LEADER BOARD

WINNERS:
1. R. Whittle (GBR 801)
2. H. Chandor (GBR 455)
3. G. Waugh (GBR 076)

WINTER Series

Nov 25th – Feb 10th
LEADER BOARD

WINNERS:
1. H. Chandor (GBR 455)
2. R. Whittle (GBR 801)
3. G. Waugh(GBR 076)




2017 Season

SPRING Series

Mar 12th – Jun 25th
LEADER BOARD

WINNERS:
1. H.Chandor (GBR 455)
2. R. Whittle (GBR 801)
3. G. Waugh (GBR 076)

SUMMER Series

July 23rd – Sept 24th
LEADER BOARD

WINNERS:
1. H. Chandor (GBR 455)
2. R. Whittle (GBR 801)
3. F. Fairclough (GBR 701)

AUTUMN Series

Oct 1st – Dec 3rd
LEADER BOARD

WINNERS:
1. R. Whittle (GBR 801)
2. F. Fairclough (GBR 701)
3. G. Waugh (GBR 076)

WINTER Series

Dec 23rd – Mar 11th
LEADER BOARD

WINNERS:
1. R. Whittle (GBR 801)
2. H. Chandor (GBR 455)
3. G. Waugh(GBR 076)




2016 Season

.
.

AUTUMN Series

Oct 9th – Nov 13th
LEADER BOARD

WINNERS:
1. H. Chandor (GBR 455)
2. R. Whittle (GBR 801)
3. P. Hilton (GBR 034)

WINTER Series

Nov 20th – Mar 5th
LEADER BOARD

WINNERS:
1. H. Chandor (GBR 455)
2. R. Whittle (GBR 801)
3. P. Hilton (GBR 034)