menu close menu

Flag Officers

Commodore

committee P Graham
Paul Graham

Contact for: General club activities, Club website
Email
email icon

Vice Commodore

committee M LeakeMichael Leake
Contact for: General club activities.
Email Michael
email icon

Rear Commodore

committee G lamle
Ged Lamle
Contact for: General club activities.
Email Mark
email icon

Captain

committee tom partridge
Tom Partridge
Contact for: Racing, Open Events, Awards.
Email Tom
email icon

Vice Captain

Vacant – this could be you!

Secretary

committee Susan BleasdaleSusan Bleasdale
Contact for: Club Rules, Committee meetings.
Email Susan
email icon

Treasurer

committee M LeakeMichael Leake
Contact for: Club financial issues.
Email Michael
email icon

Bar Secretary

Sara Graham
Contact for: Bar; using the club house for events.
Email Sara
email icon

Membership Secretary

no imge winner avatarPaul Graham
Contact for: Membership issues.
Email Paul
email icon

Sailing Development Officer

committee P Graham
Paul Graham

Contact for:Training @ Development.
Email Paul
email icon

.
.

Non Flag Officers

Sailfish

committee tom partridgeTom Partridge
Contact for: Sailfish & Training
Email Tom
email icon

Bosun

Michael Earl committee memberMichael Earl
Contact for: Club Motor boats.
Email Michael
email icon

Training Officer

Peter Dewhurst Trainig OfficerPeter Dewhurst
Contact for: Training, racing.
Email Peter
email icon

Marketing

committee G lamleGerard Lamle
Contact for: Club Marketing and PR.
Email Gerard
email icon

Child Protection

no image committeeRachael Calvey
Contact for: Juniors welfare.
Email Rachael
email icon

Berthmaster

no image committeeAdam Ward
Contact for: Boat storage
Email Adam
email icon

Hon. Auditor

no image committeeAlan Dawson
Contact for: Club Accounts.
Email Alan
email icon

Trustees

no image committeeP. Johnson
J. Stephenson
P. Haworth

Other General Committee Members

RC Lasers
committee Richard Whittle - rc lasersRichard Whittle
Email Richard
email icon

.
.