Winners for the 2013 Series’ – Congratulations to all who took part
Standard Series Results: Wednesday, Saturday & Sunday Series
Position | Helm | Crew | Boat |
---|---|---|---|
. | |||
Wednesday 1 | Results >> | ||
1st | S Graham | T Graham | GP14 |
2nd | G Dewhurst | N Dewhurst | GP14 |
3rd | P Nelson | - | Laser |
. | |||
Wednesday 2 | Results >> | ||
1st | P Hamilton | - | Solo |
2nd | S Graham | T Graham | GP14 |
3rd | G lamle | - | Laser |
- | |||
Saturday A | Results >> | ||
1st | P Hamilton | - | Solo |
2nd | S Graham | - | Solo |
3rd | R whittle | - | Solo |
. | |||
Saturday B | Results >> | ||
1st | C Hawkins | - | Phantom |
2nd | P Hodgson | - | Laser |
3rd | D Bailey | - | Laser |
. | |||
Saturday C | Results >> | ||
1st | C Hawkins | - | Phantom |
2nd | L Tennant | T Carter, E Fazackerley | GP14 |
3rd | R whittle | - | Solo |
. | |||
Saturday D | Results >> | ||
1st | L Tennant | O Ralph | GP14 |
2nd | M Leake | - | Streaker |
3rd | G Lamle | - | Laser |
. | |||
Saturday E | Results >> | ||
1st | L Tennant | O ralph | GP14 |
2nd | R Whittle | - | Solo |
3rd | P Dewhurst | C Dobson | GP14 |
Position | Helm | Crew | Boat |
---|---|---|---|
. | |||
Brass Monkey | Results >> | ||
1st | S Graham | - | Solo |
2nd | P Hamilton | Solo | |
3rd | A Johnson | - | Laser |
. | |||
Sun. Spring | Results >> | ||
1st | G dewhurst | N dewhurst | GP14 |
2nd | P Norcliffe | - | Solo |
3rd | P Hamilton | C Gatty | National 12 |
- | |||
Sun. Summer | Results >> | ||
1st | J Dewhurst | - | Solo |
2nd | L Tennant | T Carter | GP14 |
3rd | C Hawkins | - | Phantom |
. | |||
Sun. Wakes | Results >> | ||
1st | L Tennant | E Fazackerley | GP14 |
2nd | G Lamle | - | Laser |
3rd | P Hargreaves | - | Phantom |
. | |||
Sun. Autumn | Results >> | ||
1st | L Tennant | O Ralph | GP14 |
2nd | I Armstrong | J Partridge | GP14 |
3rd | G Dewhurst | N Dewhurst | GP14 |
. | |||
Sun. Winter | Results >> | ||
1st | L Tennant | O Ralph | GP14 |
2nd | G Dewhurst | N Dewhurst | GP14 |
3rd | P Nelson | E Fazackerley | GP14 |
Regattas and Special events Results
Position | Helm | Crew | Boat |
---|---|---|---|
. | |||
Spring Regatta | Results >> | ||
1st | S Graham | - | Solo |
2nd | S Ashworth | - | Laser |
3rd | M Pearce | - | Streaker |
. | |||
Summer Regatta | Results >> | ||
1st | L Tennant | - | Solo |
2nd | P Hamilton | - | National 12 |
3rd | S Graham | - | GP14 |
. |
Position | Helm | Crew | Boat |
---|---|---|---|
. | |||
Singlehander Champion | Results >> | ||
1st | P Hamilton | - | Solo |
2nd | S Graham | - | Solo |
3rd | M Pearce | - | Streaker |
. | |||
Club Championshipy | |||
1st | L Tennant | - | Solo |
2nd | S Graham | - | Solo |
3rd | M Pearce | - | Streaker |