Saturday A

Burwain SC

Results as of 9:26 on April 12, 2014

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett
Handicap gp 13555 S Graham 1127 (1.0) (1.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
Handicap laser 165440 Simon Ashworth 1087 (2.0) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0
Handicap streaker 1744 Mark Pearce 1162 (8.0) 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 (8.0 RET) 7.0
Handicap Solo 5018 Lee Tennant 1148 (3.0 OOD) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 7.0
Handicap solo 4715 Richard Whittle 1148 4.0 5.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 12.0
Handicap Laser 125615 Trevor Ormerod 1087 3.0 6.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 14.0
Handicap GP14 13545 Gary Dewhurst   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 4.0 14.0
Handicap GP14 13447 Tom Partridge   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0
Handicap laser 150414 Ged Lamle 1087 (7.0) (15.0) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0
Handicap Qba 236 Alan Hargreaves 1220 6.0 7.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 20.0
Handicap Laser 2000 22318 Peter Dewhurst 1093 5.0 10.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 21.0
Handicap solo 3271 john Graham 1148 9.0 8.0 14.0 RET (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 31.0
Handicap Phantom 1341 Ron Goss 1012 13.0 (16.0) 10.0 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 31.0
Handicap laser   David Bailey 1087 12.0 11.0 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 32.0
Handicap Laser 171756 Tom Blackburn 1087 11.0 14.0 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 33.0
Handicap Solution 451 Paul Hargreaves 1077 10.0 12.0 14.0 RET (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 36.0
Handicap Qba 236 Peter Norcliffe 1220 17.0 RET 9.0 14.0 RET (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 40.0
Handicap streaker 1858 David Lowden 1162 17.0 RET 13.0 (100.0 DNC) 10.0 RET (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 40.0
Handicap Solo 4714 Innes Armstrong 1148 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 203.0
Handicap solo 3828 Alan Dawson 1148 17.0 RET (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 217.0

Trainer Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
Trainer Topper 46755 Kady-Jo   1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0
Trainer Enterprise 46755 Maria Mussell   2.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 103.0
Trainer GP14   Arthur Aspden   6.0 RET 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 108.0
Trainer Pico   Kay Chippendale   6.0 RET 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 109.0
Trainer Topper 46755 Oliver Ralph   3.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 203.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com