Sunday Wakes

Burwain SC

Results as of 10:24 on August 6, 2014

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
Handicap 1st solo 5518 innes armstrong   1146             1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 518.0 11.0
Handicap 2nd gp14   tom partridge   1146             (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 6.0 2.0 8.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 640.0 32.0
Handicap 3rd gp14   david bailey brother bailey 1146             (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 653.0 43.0
Handicap 4th phantom 1342 ron goss   1012             (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (8.0) (8.0) (9.0) 6.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 471.0 46.0
Handicap 5th laser radial   george graham   1110             4.0 4.0 (15.0 RET) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 15.0 DNF 3.0 5.5 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 670.5 55.5
Handicap 6th streaker 1744 mark pearce   1146             (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 822.0 122.0
Handicap 7th laser   paul graham   1090             3.0 3.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 DNF 4.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 843.0 143.0
Handicap 8th gp14   gary dewhurst Nicola 1146             (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 911.0 211.0
Handicap 9th solo 5505 lee tennant   1146             (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 918.0 218.0
Handicap 10th gp14 14103 peter nelson liz 1130             (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 5.5 3.0 5.0 3.0 100.0 DNC 928.5 228.5
Handicap 11th laser 150414 ged lamle   1090             (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 5.0 941.0 241.0
Handicap 12th solo 3271 stephen graham   1146             (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,020.0 320.0
Handicap 13th Solution   paul hargreaves   1077             (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,033.0 333.0
Handicap 14th streaker   david lowden   1146             (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 7.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 15.0 RET 6.0 3.0 1,046.0 346.0
Handicap 15th rs vario 363 arthur aspden   1055             (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 10.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 10.0 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,065.0 365.0
Handicap 16th solo   richard whitle   1146             2.0 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,207.0 507.0
Handicap 17th gp14 13447 jamie partridge tom partridge 1130             (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,215.0 515.0
Handicap 18th gp14   peter dewhurst   1146             (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 100.0 DNC 1,216.0 516.0
Handicap 19th laser   chris robinson   1090             (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 15.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,236.0 536.0
Handicap 20th laser 130575 patrick hamilton   1090             (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,302.0 602.0
Handicap 21st gp14   rob teague   1146             (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,321.0 621.0
Handicap 22nd Vago 194 gary bates                 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,323.0 623.0
Handicap 23rd gp14   stephen graham tracey graham 1130             (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,404.0 704.0
Handicap 24th pico   tim hilton   1146             (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 9.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,409.0 709.0

Trainer Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
Trainer 1st gp14   cath dobson kieran crowley 1146                   2.0 4.0 DNF                     6.0 6.0
Trainer 2nd byte   oliver ralph   1200                   1.0 100.0 DNC                     101.0 101.0
Trainer 3rd enterprise   mark wilkin harry wilkin 1130                   4.0 DNF 100.0 DNC                     104.0 104.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Handicap 1 solo 5518 innes armstrong   1146 1 1.0
Handicap 2 solo   richard whitle   1146 2 2.0
Handicap 3 laser   paul graham   1090 3 3.0
Handicap 4 laser radial   george graham   1110 4 4.0

R8 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Handicap 1 solo 5518 innes armstrong   1146 1 1.0
Handicap 2 solo   richard whitle   1146 2 2.0
Handicap 3 laser   paul graham   1090 3 3.0
Handicap 4 laser radial   george graham   1110 4 4.0

R9 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Handicap 1 solo 5518 innes armstrong   1146 1 1.0
Handicap 2 laser   paul graham   1090 2 2.0
Handicap 3 solo   richard whitle   1146 3 3.0
Handicap 4 laser radial   george graham   1110 RET 15.0

R10 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
Handicap 1 solo 5518 innes armstrong   1146 40:44 1.0
Handicap 2 streaker 1744 mark pearce   1146 41:40 2.0
Handicap 3 gp14 13447 jamie partridge tom partridge 1130 41:20 3.0
Handicap 4 solo 3271 stephen graham   1146 42:02 4.0
Handicap 5 solo 5505 lee tennant   1146 42:16 5.0
Handicap 6 laser 150414 ged lamle   1090 41:58 6.0
Handicap 7 Solution   paul hargreaves   1077 42:51 7.0
Handicap 8 phantom 1342 ron goss   1012 40:37 8.0
Handicap 9 gp14   david bailey brother bailey 1146 49:34 9.0
Handicap 10 rs vario 363 arthur aspden   1055 49:42 10.0

R11 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
Handicap 1 laser 130575 patrick hamilton   1090 34:55 1.0
Handicap 2 solo 5505 lee tennant   1146 36:55 2.0
Handicap 3 solo 3271 stephen graham   1146 36:58 3.0
Handicap 4 solo 5518 innes armstrong   1146 37:00 4.0
Handicap 5 streaker 1744 mark pearce   1146 38:35 5.0
Handicap 6 gp14 14103 peter nelson liz 1130 38:06 6.0
Handicap 7 gp14 13447 jamie partridge tom partridge 1130 38:14 7.0
Handicap 8 phantom 1342 ron goss   1012 35:39 8.0
Handicap 9 laser 150414 ged lamle   1090 38:57 9.0
Handicap 10 gp14   david bailey brother bailey 1146 42:04 10.0
Handicap 11 Solution   paul hargreaves   1077 DNF 15.0

R12 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Handicap 1 laser 130575 patrick hamilton   1090 1 1.0
Handicap 2 solo 5518 innes armstrong   1146 2 2.0
Handicap 3 solo 5505 lee tennant   1146 3 3.0
Handicap 4 solo 3271 stephen graham   1146 4 4.0
Handicap 5 gp14 13447 jamie partridge tom partridge 1130 5 5.0
Handicap 6 gp14 14103 peter nelson liz 1130 6 6.0
Handicap 7 laser 150414 ged lamle   1090 7 7.0
Handicap 8 gp14   david bailey brother bailey 1146 8 8.0
Handicap 9 phantom 1342 ron goss   1012 9 9.0

R13 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Handicap 1 solo 5505 lee tennant   1146 1 1.0
Handicap 2 solo 5518 innes armstrong   1146 2 2.0
Handicap 3 gp14   gary dewhurst Nicola 1146 3 3.0
Handicap 4 gp14   stephen graham tracey graham 1130 4 4.0
Handicap 5 streaker 1744 mark pearce   1146 5 5.0
Handicap 6 phantom 1342 ron goss   1012 6 6.0
Handicap 7 laser radial   george graham   1110 7 7.0
Handicap 8 gp14   tom partridge   1146 8 8.0
Handicap 9 laser   chris robinson   1090 9 9.0
Handicap 10 rs vario 363 arthur aspden   1055 10 10.0
Handicap 11 gp14   rob teague   1146 11 11.0

R14 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Handicap 1 gp14   gary dewhurst Nicola 1146 1 1.0
Handicap 2 solo 5505 lee tennant   1146 2 2.0
Handicap 3 solo 5518 innes armstrong   1146 3 3.0
Handicap 4 gp14   tom partridge   1146 4 4.0
Handicap 5 streaker 1744 mark pearce   1146 5 5.0
Handicap 6 phantom 1342 ron goss   1012 6 6.0
Handicap 7 solo 3271 stephen graham   1146 7 7.0
Handicap 8 gp14   peter dewhurst   1146 8 8.0
Handicap 9 laser   paul graham   1090 9 9.0
Handicap 10 gp14   rob teague   1146 10 10.0
Handicap 11 laser radial   george graham   1110 11 11.0
Handicap 12 laser   chris robinson   1090 12 12.0
Handicap 13 streaker   david lowden   1146 DNF 15.0
Handicap 13 rs vario 363 arthur aspden   1055 DNF 15.0

R15 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Handicap 1 solo 5518 innes armstrong   1146 1 1.0
Handicap 2 solo 3271 stephen graham   1146 2 2.0
Handicap 3 streaker 1744 mark pearce   1146 3 3.0
Handicap 4 gp14   gary dewhurst Nicola 1146 4 4.0
Handicap 5 solo 5505 lee tennant   1146 5 5.0
Handicap 6 gp14   tom partridge   1146 6 6.0
Handicap 7 streaker   david lowden   1146 7 7.0
Handicap 8 laser radial   george graham   1110 DNF 15.0
Handicap 8 laser   paul graham   1090 DNF 15.0
Handicap 8 rs vario 363 arthur aspden   1055 DNF 15.0
Handicap 8 laser   chris robinson   1090 DNF 15.0

R16 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Handicap 1 streaker 1744 mark pearce   1146 1 1.0
Handicap 2 gp14   tom partridge   1146 2 2.0
Handicap 3 laser radial   george graham   1110 3 3.0
Handicap 4 laser   paul graham   1090 4 4.0
Handicap 5 Solution   paul hargreaves   1077 5 5.0
Handicap 6 phantom 1342 ron goss   1012 6 6.0
Handicap 7 gp14   david bailey brother bailey 1146 7 7.0
Handicap 8 Vago 194 gary bates     8 8.0

R17 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Handicap 1 streaker 1744 mark pearce   1146 1 1.0
Handicap 2 gp14   david bailey brother bailey 1146 2 2.0
Handicap 3 phantom 1342 ron goss   1012 3 3.0
Handicap 4 Solution   paul hargreaves   1077 4 4.0
Handicap 5 laser radial   george graham   1110 5 5.5
Handicap 5 gp14 14103 peter nelson liz 1130 5 5.5
Handicap 7 laser   paul graham   1090 6 7.0
Handicap 8 gp14   tom partridge   1146 7 8.0
Handicap 9 pico   tim hilton   1146 8 9.0
Handicap 10 rs vario 363 arthur aspden   1055 DNF 15.0
Handicap 10 Vago 194 gary bates     DNF 15.0

R18 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Handicap 1 gp14   tom partridge   1146 1 1.0
Handicap 2 Solution   paul hargreaves   1077 2 2.0
Handicap 3 gp14 14103 peter nelson liz 1130 3 3.0
Handicap 4 gp14   david bailey brother bailey 1146 4 4.0
Handicap 5 phantom 1342 ron goss   1012 5 5.0
Handicap 6 laser radial   george graham   1110 6 6.0

R19 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Handicap 1 gp14   gary dewhurst Nicola 1146 1 1.0
Handicap 2 solo 5518 innes armstrong   1146 2 2.0
Handicap 3 gp14   tom partridge   1146 3 3.0
Handicap 4 gp14   peter dewhurst   1146 4 4.0
Handicap 5 gp14 14103 peter nelson liz 1130 6 5.0
Handicap 6 gp14   david bailey brother bailey 1146 7 6.0
Handicap 7 laser 150414 ged lamle   1090 8 7.0
Handicap 8 phantom 1342 ron goss   1012 9 8.0
Handicap 9 streaker   david lowden   1146 RET 15.0

R20 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Handicap 1 gp14   gary dewhurst Nicola 1146 1 1.0
Handicap 2 gp14   tom partridge   1146 2 2.0
Handicap 3 gp14 14103 peter nelson liz 1130 3 3.0
Handicap 4 gp14   peter dewhurst   1146 4 4.0
Handicap 5 gp14   david bailey brother bailey 1146 5 5.0
Handicap 6 streaker   david lowden   1146 7 6.0
Handicap 7 laser 150414 ged lamle   1090 8 7.0
Handicap 8 phantom 1342 ron goss   1012 9 8.0

R21 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Handicap 1 gp14   gary dewhurst Nicola 1146 1 1.0
Handicap 2 gp14   david bailey brother bailey 1146 2 2.0
Handicap 3 streaker   david lowden   1146 3 3.0
Handicap 4 phantom 1342 ron goss   1012 4 4.0
Handicap 5 laser 150414 ged lamle   1090 5 5.0
Handicap 6 gp14   tom partridge   1146 6 6.0

R1 - Trainer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - Trainer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Trainer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - Trainer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - Trainer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Trainer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Trainer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Trainer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 - Trainer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - Trainer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
Trainer 1 byte   oliver ralph   1200 35:30 1.0
Trainer 2 gp14   cath dobson kieran crowley 1146 37:40 2.0
Trainer 3 enterprise   mark wilkin harry wilkin 1130 DNF 4.0

R11 - Trainer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Trainer 1 gp14   cath dobson kieran crowley 1146 DNF 4.0

R12 - Trainer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R13 - Trainer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R14 - Trainer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R15 - Trainer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R16 - Trainer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R17 - Trainer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R18 - Trainer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R19 - Trainer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R20 - Trainer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R21 - Trainer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com